FISHER, Senior Judge.
[…] The lack of sufficient factual findings would typically require the Court to remand the matter to the DLGF. See Perez, 426 N.E.2d at 33-34; Pack, 935 N.E.2d at 1227-28. Here, however, the Court need not remand for this deficiency because the DLGF's final determination is invalid for an entirely different reason.
The City of Greenfield and the Territory have also claimed that Public Law 172-2011, Section 164 contravenes Indiana's Constitution by violating the special legislation provisions set forth in Article 4, Sections 22 and 23. (See Pet'rs' Br. at 9-15.) Article 4, Section 22 prohibits the enactment of special laws regarding sixteen enumerated subjects, including "the assessment and collection of taxes for State, county, township, or road purposes[.]" IND. CONST. art. 4, § 22. In turn, Article 4, Section 23 provides that "[i]n all the cases enumerated in [Section 22], and in all other cases where a general law can be made applicable, all laws shall be general, and of uniform operation throughout the State."